PRIVACY POLICY

At Marengdeluxe we respect your right to data privacy and take protecting it seriously. As a general company rule, we do not collect any not public accessible data, unless you provide it to us.

WHO WE ARE

MARENGDELUXE Aps is a private owned company situated in Copenhagen, Denmark

Our company registration no. (CVR) is 26 90 24 52

INFORMATION COLLECTION AND USE

We only collect and save the information you give us access to. The information is used for various purposes to provide and improve our knowledge and services. However, we never collect information which are not public accessible, unless you address us in one of the following ways:

•  If you are client/customer and provide us information
•  Job applications
•  Email communication

The information we receive from you, are protected to the best of our knowledge.

ON OUR WEBSITE

We do not have any cookies on our website. Your visit is not tracked!

Our website may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

IF YOU ARE A CLIENT

We will store your data – in order to have an ongoing customer relationship.

•  Name
•  Job-position
•  Company name
•  Company address
•  Email-address (if provided by you)
•  CVR (Company registration number)
•  Correspondence
•  Documents provided by you

The data will be stored securely, with access solely for Loop Associates employees.

If you apply for a job at MARENGDELUXE

If you apply for a position or we get in touch with you for a potential position, we store and process your personal data.

We might store your personal data for a period of two years, but you can at any time ask us to delete your data by writing to henriette@marengdeluxe.dk

EMAIL CORRESPONDANCES

We process below personal data, when you have sent us an email:

•  Email-address
•  Name
•  Content of email and attachments

We process and store your personal data based on legitimate interest in giving you the best service. The content will be stored as long as there is a purpose for storing it.

YOUR RIGHTS

You can always contact us, if you need us to delete data about you, or if you are interested in knowing what sort of data we hold.

SECURITY OF DATA

The security of your data is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

COMPLAINT

In case you wish to file a complaint against the Coresearch processing of our personal data, you are entitled to do so to the Danish Data Protection Agency, which has the following contact information:

The Danish Data Protection Agency, Datatilsynet
Address: Borgergade 28, 5, DK-1300 Copenhagen K
E-mail: dt@datatilsynet.dk
Telephone number.: + 45 33 19 32 00
Website: www.datatilsynet.dk

Or fill out a complaint here: https://www.datatilsynet.dk/generelt-om-databeskyttelse/klage-til-datatilsynet/

HOW TO CONTACT US

If you have any questions concerning your data, please let us know on: marengdeluxe@marengdeluxe.dk or call +45 33231200